Jump to content

Template:Chabad: Difference between revisions

Tachlis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Tachlis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" style="width:25%; border: 1px solid #FFAC99; background-color: #FFEBE5; margin-bottom: 0.5em; margin-right: 1em; padding: 0.2em; color: black; float: right; text-align: center; font-size: 85%; clear:right;"  
{| class="infobox" style="width:25%; border: 1px solid #FFAC99; background-color: #FFEBE5; margin-bottom: 0.5em; margin-right: 1em; padding: 0.2em; color: black; float: right; text-align: center; font-size: 85%; clear:right;"  
|- style="background:lightblue;"
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #ff7777;" | <font size=4>Chabad-Lubavitch</font>
! style="background-color: #ff7777;" | <font size=4>[[Chabad|Chabad-Lubavitch]]</font>
|-
|-
| [[File:770 Eastern Parkway.jpg|250px|center]]
| [[File:770 Eastern Parkway.jpg|250px|center]]
|- style="background:lightblue;"
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>Major Topics</font>
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>The Chasidic Founders</font>
|-
| [[The Baal Shem Tov|Baal Shem Tov]] • [[The Maggid of Mezritch|The Maggid]]
|-
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>The Seven Rebbes of Chabad</font>
|-
| [[The Alter Rebbe|Alter Rebbe]] • [[The Mitteler Rebbe|Mitteler Rebbe]] • [[The Tzemach Tzedek|Tzemach Tzedek]] • [[The Rebbe Maharash|Rebbe Maharash]] • [[The Rebbe Rashab|Rebbe Rashab]] • [[The Rebbe Rayatz|Rebbe Rayatz]] • [[The Rebbe]]
|-
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>General Topics</font>
|-
| [[Toras HaChassidus|Chassidus]] • [[Beis HaRav]] • [[Chassid|Chasidim]] • [[Music in Chabad|Music]] • [[The Ten Mivtzoim|Mivtzoim]] • [[Geography of Chabad|Geography]]
|-
|-
| '''The Seven Rebbes:''' [[Alter Rebbe]] • [[Mitteler Rebbe]] • [[Tzemach Tzedek]] • [[Maharash|Rebbe Maharash]] • [[Rashab|Rebbe Rashab]] • [[Rayatz|Friediker Rebbe]] • [[The Rebbe]]<br>[[Chassidus]] • [[The Ten Mivtzoim|Mivtzoim]]
|- style="background:lightblue;"
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #ff7777;" | <font size=1>[[Template:Chabad|V]] &ndash; [[Template_talk:Chabad|T]]</font>
! style="background-color: #ff7777;" | <font size=1>[[Template:Chabad|V]] &ndash; [[Template_talk:Chabad|T]]</font>
|-
|-
|}
|}
<noinclude>
[[Category:Navigation templates]]
</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 21:28, 5 March 2025

Chabad-Lubavitch
The Chasidic Founders
Baal Shem TovThe Maggid
The Seven Rebbes of Chabad
Alter RebbeMitteler RebbeTzemach TzedekRebbe MaharashRebbe RashabRebbe RayatzThe Rebbe
General Topics
ChassidusBeis HaRavChasidimMusicMivtzoimGeography
VT