Jump to content

Template:Toras HaNigla: Difference between revisions

Tachlis (talk | contribs)
Created page with "<noinclude> {{warn|This template is missing some links and needs to be expanded further}} </noinclude> {| class="wikitable"; style="width:25%; border: 1px solid #FFAC99; background-color: #FFEBE5; margin-bottom: 0.5em; margin-right: 1em; padding: 0.2em; color: black; float: right; text-align: center; font-size: 85%; clear:right;" |- style="background:lightblue;" ! style="background-color: #ff7777;" | <font size=2>Part of a series on</font><br><font size=4>Toras HaNigla..."
 
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>Tanach</font>
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>Tanach</font>
|-
|-
| [[Tanach]]
| [[Tanach]] <br>''Meforshim:'' [[Rashi]]
|-
|-
|- style="background:lightblue;"
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>[[Mishnah]] and [[Talmud]]</font>
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>[[Mishnah]] and [[Talmud]]</font>
|-
|-
| [[Mesechtas Berachos|Berachos]] • [[Mesechtas Bikkurim|Bikkurim]] • [[Mesechtas Bekhorot|Bekhorot]] • [[Mesechtas Gittin|Gittin]] • [[Mesechtas Meilah|Meilah]] • [[Mesechtas Sanhedrin|Sanhedrin]] • [[Mesechtas Makkot|Makkot]] • [[Mesechtas Shevuot|Shevuot]] • [[Mesechtas Eduyot|Eduyot]] • [[Mesechtas Avot|Avot]] • [[Mesechtas Horayot|Horayot]] [[Mesechtas Zevachim|Zevachim]] • [[Mesechtas Menachot|Menachot]] • [[Mesechtas Chulin|Chulin]] • [[Mesechtas Arachin|Arachin]] • [[Mesechtas Temurah|Temurah]] • [[Mesechtas Kreitot|Kreitot]] • [[Mesechtas Kiddushin|Kiddushi]] • [[Mesechtas Tamid|Tamid]] • [[Mesechtas Midot|Midot]] • [[Mesechtas Kinim|Keilim]] • [[Mesechtas Orlah|Orlah]]
| ''Seder Zeraim:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Berachos|Berachos]] • [[Masekhet Peah|Peah]] • [[Masekhet Demai|Demai]] • [[Masekhet Kilayim|Kilayim]] • [[Masekhet Shevi'it|Shevi'it]] • [[Masekhet Terumot|Terumot]] • [[Masekhet Ma'aserot|Ma'aserot]] • [[Masekhet Ma'aser Sheni|Ma'aser Sheni]] • [[Masekhet Challah|Challa]] • [[Masekhet Orlah|Orlah]] • [[Masekhet Bikkurim|Bikkurim]]</p>''Seder Moed:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Shabbos|Shabbos]] • [[Masekhet Eruvin|Eruvin]] • [[Masekhet Pesachim|Pesachim]] • [[Masekhet Shekalim|Shekalim]] • [[Masekhet Yoma|Yoma]] • [[Masekhet Sukkah|Sukkah]] • [[Masekhet Beitzah|Beitzah]] • [[Masekhet Rosh Hashanah|Rosh Hashanah]] • [[Masekhet Taanit|Taanit]] • [[Masekhet Megillah|Megillah]] • [[Masekhet Moed Katan|Moed Katan]] • [[Masekhet Chagigah|Chagigah]]</p>''Seder Nashim:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Yevamot|Yevamot]] • [[Masekhet Ketubot|Ketubot]] • [[Masekhet Nedarim|Nedarim]] • [[Masekhet Nazir|Nazir]] • [[Masekhet Sotah|Sotah]] • [[Masekhet Gittin|Gittin]] • [[Masekhet Kiddushin|Kiddushin]]</p>''Seder Nezikin:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Bava Kama|Bava Kama]] • [[Masekhet Bava Metzia|Bava Metzia]] • [[Masekhet Bava Batra|Bava Batra]] • [[Masekhet Sanhedrin|Sanhedrin]] • [[Masekhet Makkot|Makkot]] • [[Masekhet Shevuot|Shevuot]] • [[Masekhet Eduyot|Eduyot]] • [[Masekhet Avodah Zarah|Avodah Zarah]] • [[Masekhet Avot|Avot]] • [[Masekhet Horayot|Horayot]]</p>''Seder Kodshim:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Zevachim|Zevachim]] • [[Masekhet Menachot|Menachot]] • [[Masekhet Chulin|Chulin]] • [[Masekhet Bekhorot|Bekhorot]] • [[Masekhet Arachin|Arachin]] • [[Masekhet Temurah|Temurah]] • [[Masekhet Kreitot|Kreitot]] • [[Masekhet Meilah|Meilah]] • [[Masekhet Tamid|Tamid]] • [[Masekhet Midot|Midot]] • [[Masekhet Kinim|Keinim]]</p>''Seder Taharos:''<p style="text-align:justify;">[[Masekhet Keilim|Keilim]] • [[Masekhet Ohalot|Ohalot]] • [[Masekhet Negaim|Negaim]] • [[Masekhet Parah|Parah]] • [[Masekhet Taharot|Taharot]] • [[Masekhet Mikvaot|Mikvaot]] • [[Masekhet Niddah|Niddah]] • [[Masekhet Machshirin|Machshirin]] • [[Masekhet Zavim|Zavim]] • [[Masekhet Tevul Yom|Tevul Yom]] • [[Masekhet Yadayim|Yadayim]] • [[Uktzin]]</p>
 
|-
|-
|- style="background:lightblue;"
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>[[Midrash]] and [[Kabbalah]]</font>
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>[[Midrash]] and [[Halacha]]</font>
|-
| [[Zohar]] • [[Arizal]]
|-
|- style="background:lightblue;"
! style="background-color: #FFAC99;" | <font size=2>Halacha</font>
|-
|-
| [[Shulchan Aruch]]
| [[Shulchan Aruch]]

Latest revision as of 18:21, 13 April 2025



Part of a series on
Toras HaNigla
Tanach
Tanach
Meforshim: Rashi
Mishnah and Talmud
Seder Zeraim:

BerachosPeahDemaiKilayimShevi'itTerumotMa'aserotMa'aser SheniChallaOrlahBikkurim

Seder Moed:

ShabbosEruvinPesachimShekalimYomaSukkahBeitzahRosh HashanahTaanitMegillahMoed KatanChagigah

Seder Nashim:

YevamotKetubotNedarimNazirSotahGittinKiddushin

Seder Nezikin:

Bava KamaBava MetziaBava BatraSanhedrinMakkotShevuotEduyotAvodah ZarahAvotHorayot

Seder Kodshim:

ZevachimMenachotChulinBekhorotArachinTemurahKreitotMeilahTamidMidotKeinim

Seder Taharos:

KeilimOhalotNegaimParahTaharotMikvaotNiddahMachshirinZavimTevul YomYadayimUktzin

Midrash and Halacha
Shulchan Aruch
VT

See also[edit source]